Clinical Leadership

Allison-Welsh-1 (1)

Allison Welsh

Executive Clinical Director

Lisa-Acosta (1)

Lisa Acosta

Medical Director
Board Certified Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist

Daniel Ahearn (1)

Daniel Ahearn

Director of Culture & Training

Nicole Auckerman (1) (1)

Nicole Auckerman

Director of Eco Psychology & Animal-Assisted Therapy Programs

Laura Hubbard (1)

Laura Hubbard

Director of Nursing

Melissa Domeyer (1)

Melissa Domeyer

Clinical Program Coordinator

Primary Mental Health Program at Magnolia

David (1)

David Hurwitz

Clinical Director

Alec Schley

Primary Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Damilola Adefeso

Nurse Practitioner

Ameesh-Shah

Ameesh Shah

Educator

Substance Use & Dual Diagnosis Program at Empress

Xena Blair

Primary Therapist

Emily Osborne Walker

Primary Therapist

Ann-1 (1)

Ann Holm

Addiction Counselor

Damilola Adefeso

Nurse Practitioner

Michelle Stroh

Educator

Girls Program at Canyons

Kyle DiFulvio

Clinical Director

Brittlyn Burbank

Primary Therapist

?????????????????????????????????????????????

Marisol Figueroa

Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Stacie Dourthe

Nurse Practitioner

Daniella Gonzalez

Educator

Boys Program at Trails

Katy Castranova (1)

Katy Castronovo

Clinical Director

Daniel Bess

Primary Therapist

Sahar Khazani Headshot

Sahar Khazani

Primary Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Stacie Dourthe

Nurse Practitioner

Hernst-Bellevue

Hernst Bellevue

Educator

Neurodiverse Program at Haven

Kristina Navarro (1)

Kristina Navarro

Clinical Director

Lisa-Acosta (1)

Lisa Acosta

Psychiatrist

Mauri Sorensen

Primary Therapist

Thomas Lazlo

Primary Therapist

Desteny-Torrero

Desteny Torrero

Educator

Disordered Eating Program at Kallos

DaNiesha Colvin

Clinical Director

Ascend_HC_logo_v3STACK (1)

Dr. Gary Schneider, DO

Medical Doctor

Brooke Chavez

Primary Therapist

Elika Imandel

Registered Dietician

Anjuli Gonzales

Anjuli Gonzalez

Educator

OCD Program at Oaks

Kyle DiFulvio

Clinical Director

Mary Abzug (1)

Mary Abzug

Primary Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Stacie Dourthe

Nurse Practitioner

Culver PHP & Intensive Outpatient Program

Amy Brenner (1)

Amy Brenner

Clinical Director

Pauline L'Herbette (1)

Pauline L’Herbette

Lead Therapist

Mary Abzug (1)

Mary Abzug

Primary Therapist

Maya F (1)

Maya Fujiwara

Primary Therapist

Britanni Anderson

Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Damilola Adefeso

Nurse Practitioner

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Laurynn Martinez

Educator

Agoura PHP & Intensive Outpatient Program

Marissa Dearborn

Marissa Dearborn

Clinical Director

Emmanuel.Garcia (1)

Emmanuel Garcia

Primary Therapist

Stephanie Williamson

Primary Therapist

Trauma & Anxiety-Related Disorders Programs Team

Janet Velazquez

Addiction Counselor

Stacie Dourthe

Nurse Practitioner